Skip links
Limited Offer

Book Now and receive 20% bonus discount

Privacy Policy

General Information

Easysearch AI Private Limited, a private limited company whose registered office is located in New Delhi, India (Zip code 110091), D-11-A, Acharya Niketan, is included in the Registrar of Companies (ROC) Delhi, with Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U62013DL2023PTC422930 (Easysearch AI from now on), is the owner of the website located in the internet domain: easysearch-ai.com.

The privacy policy described here is only applicable to the present website, meaning all pages and subpages included in the easysearch-ai.com domain. Easysearch AI declines any responsibility over the different privacy policies and personal data protection that other websites may contain which you can access through hyperlinks located on this website and which are not administered directly by Easysearch AI.

Easysearch AI wishes to inform the users of this website that the present declaration reflects Easysearch AI’s data protection policy. This policy has been configured strictly respecting the enforced personal data protection regulations in India, that is, the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Easysearch AI Clients

When creating an Easysearch AI account, you become a client of our services. For that reason, we clearly want to inform you about how we use your data and how you can protect your privacy.

The present privacy policy describes:

– Which data we collect and the aim for which we conduct this collection.
– How we use this data.
– The options we offer you to administer this data, including how to access and update it.

Your privacy is important to Easysearch AI, therefore we recommend you read our policy and contact us if you have any questions at the email address: info@easysearch-ai.com.

Easysearch AI Collected Data

Data collection is carried out in two ways:

1. Information that you provide to us. In order to use our services, you must register to obtain an Easysearch AI account. During this process, we will ask you for certain personal data, such as your name, email address, telephone number, or your credit card data. To obtain our Services, you will have to give us your service or product database.

2. Data that we obtain through the use of our services. We may collect data about what kind of inquiries your users make and how they use our services. This information includes specific data about your user devices (such as the equipment model, operating system version, unique identifiers, and network data). In general, our service collects usage information automatically (number and frequency of visitors on the web) and its components. This kind of data enables us to find out how often users utilize the service to allow us to provide a better service. This statistical data is shared with our clients so they may improve their web page and the services that they render. Easysearch AI never divulges the information added to a client in such a way that the client can be identified.

Easysearch AI processes and stores information on our clients’ behalf, although it does not have access to the personal data of the users or the clients of our clients. If you are one of our clients’ clients and you want to rectify your personal data, please contact that client directly. If you are one of our clients and you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from Easysearch AI, contact us at info@easysearch-ai.com or follow the instructions to cancel your membership that are included in every electronic email marketing message.

How We Use the Collected Data

The data that we collect through our services are used to render, maintain, protect and improve these services, develop new services, and ensure the protection of Easysearch AI and our clients.

If you contact Easysearch AI, we will likely file a record of your communication in order to resolve more easily any incident that could have happened.

We may use your email address to send you information about our services, including information about forthcoming changes and improvements.

We will use the data collected through cookies and other technologies, such as web beacons, to improve the experience for the client, the user, and for the general quality of our services. For example, when saving your language preferences, we will be able to display our services in the language that you prefer.

We will ask for your consent before using your data for any purpose other than the ones established by the current privacy policy.

Easysearch AI conducts data processing on its own servers, located in India and potentially other countries. We may perform processing of your personal data on a server that is not located in your country of residence.

Transparency and Choice

Clients are concerned about various aspects of their privacy. Our objective is to openly inform you about the data we collect so that you can make proper decisions regarding its use. For example, you will be able to:

– Use the Easysearch AI control panel to consult, modify, or eliminate your registration data.
– Use the Easysearch AI website to obtain information about our services.

You can also configure your browser to block cookies, including the ones associated with our services, or to know when Easysearch AI sends you a cookie.

How to Access and Update Your Personal Data

Whenever you use our services, we want to offer you the ability to access your personal data. If this data is incorrect, we will try to provide the necessary resources to update or eliminate it immediately, unless we are obliged to retain such data for legal or legitimate reasons related to our activity. When updating your personal data, we may require you to verify your identity before processing your request. We reserve the right not to process requests that are excessively repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort (for example, developing a new system or fundamentally modifying a current practice), risk the privacy of others, or are extremely impractical (for example, requests concerning data residing on backup systems).

Where we can provide access and correction, we will do so free of charge, except where it would require a disproportionate effort. We aim to maintain our services in a manner that protects information from accidental or malicious destruction. Because of this, after you delete information from our services, we may not immediately delete residual copies from our active servers and may not remove information from our backup systems.

What Kind of Personal Data We Share

We will not share your personal data with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of Easysearch AI except under the following circumstances:

– With your consent: We will share personal data with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Easysearch AI when we have your consent to do so. We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information.

– For external processing: We provide personal data to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

– For legal reasons: We will share personal data with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of Easysearch AI if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation, or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or enforceable governmental request; to enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations; to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Easysearch AI, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

We may share non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our partners. For example, we may share information publicly to show trends about the general use of our services.

If Easysearch AI is involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, we will continue to ensure the confidentiality of any personal data and give affected users notice before personal data is transferred or becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Data Security

We work hard to protect Easysearch AI and our users from unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. In particular:

– We encrypt many of our services using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer).
– We review our data collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.
– We restrict access to personal data to Easysearch AI employees, contractors, and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us, and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

Applicability

Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by Easysearch AI, but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you in search results, sites that may include Easysearch AI services, or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations that advertise our services and that may use cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads.

Compliance

We regularly review our compliance with our Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, we will contact the person who made the complaint to follow up. We work with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that we cannot resolve with our users directly.

Changes

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes).

🍪 This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.